Tour-Tips.com - golf betting tips and stats for the PGA Tour, European Tour and other Tour events around the world

 
RegisterLoginLogout

Home|PGA|European|Champions|LPGA|WGC|Others

Nelly Korda

BIRTHDATE: 28-Jul-98
BIRTHPLACE: Bradenton, Florida
RESIDENCE: Bradenton, Florida
VICTORIES: 19 more details

PLAYOFF RECORD: 4-6
Bio details incorrect or missing? Please assist by using the form below...

Elliott Symbols            CR CT PB 

Nappy Factor
No children
Awarded Symbol: False


At best in hot conditions
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 69.23
Five season scoring average - hot conditions: 68.64
Awarded Symbol: False


Very good player in wet weather
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 69.23
Five season scoring average - wet conditions: 68.65
Awarded Symbol: False


Excellent wind player
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 69.23
Five season scoring average - windy conditions: 69.17
Awarded Symbol: False


Sunday supplement: proven ‘bottle’ or appears to lack bottle?
Total score relative to contenders: -23.51
Number of times in contention: 28
Average score relative to contenders: -0.84
Awarded Symbol: No

Final Round Performance vs Average of Contenders
Year >2 shots better 0-2 shots better 0-2 shots worse >2 shots worse
202432--
2023123-
20222-12
20213232
202011--

Proven front runner
Retained After 1: 50%
Retained After 2: 86%
Retained After 3: 64%
Awarded Symbol: False
Retained Leads
Year Rounds 1 thru 2 Rounds 2 thru 3 Rounds 3 thru 4
20241/11/12/2
20231/11/10/1
2022-1/11/4
20210/32/35/6
20201/11/11/1

Significant Birthday
Player’s current age: 25 not significant
Awarded Symbol: False


Accurate from tee to green, but poor putter
12-month greens in regulation rank:
12-month putting average rank:
period size:
top ten % : 0
bottom third: 0
Awarded Symbol: True


Contention rust
Number of times in final round contention in the past 12 months: 6
Awarded Symbol: False


Comeback Trail
Current exemption status:
Awarded Symbol: False


Disappointing this season
Average score this season: 69.09
Average score last season: 69.46
Difference: -0.36999999999999
Awarded Symbol: False


Past his best
Average score this season: 69.09
Average score last season: 69.46
Average score 2 seasons ago: 69.51
Awarded Symbol: False


Plays well when fresh from a break
Average score when playing on 2+ weeks' rest: 69.47
Average score when playing on 1 week's rest: 69.35
Average score having played the previous week: 68.93
Awarded Symbol: False


Streaky player
Five season scoring average: 69.47
Standard Deviation: 3.27
Significant score is less than: 66.20
Awarded Symbol: True
Streaky performances in the last five seasons
Date Event Course Location Tour Pos 1 2 3 4 5 Total
2022-11-13Pelican Womens ChampionshipPelicanFloridaLPGA1666664--196
2021-11-14Pelican Womens ChampionshipPelicanFloridaLPGA165666369-263

Virgin Golfer
Career Victories: 19
Awarded Symbol: False



Nelly Korda - Further Player Analysis


Performance by Location
Region Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
U.S. South-East2368.9812.4321.7443.4860.87
Arkansas269.7726.50-50.0050.00
Florida1869.0411.0622.2244.4461.11
Georgia165.461.00100.00100.00100.00
North Carolina168.338.00--100.00
Virginia171.0925.00---
U.S. North-East1169.7624.369.0936.3645.45
Maryland169.6630.00---
New Jersey669.6922.0016.6733.3350.00
New York269.533.00-100.00100.00
Pennsylvania270.8750.00---
U.S. Mid-West770.0522.2914.2928.5742.86
Michigan569.6415.6020.0040.0060.00
Ohio271.0939.00---
U.S. South-West668.9825.8333.3350.0050.00
Arizona269.5825.5050.0050.0050.00
Texas468.5726.0025.0050.0050.00
U.S. West1469.2116.7914.2942.8664.29
California969.0715.2211.1144.4477.78
Hawaii168.712.00-100.00100.00
Nevada167.251.00100.00100.00100.00
Oregon270.2722.50---
Washington171.2550.00---
GB&Ireland569.3216.0020.0020.0020.00
England268.426.0050.0050.0050.00
Scotland369.8522.67---
Western Europe468.8715.50--50.00
France468.8715.50--50.00
Iberian Peninsula168.831.00100.00100.00100.00
Spain168.831.00100.00100.00100.00
Asia568.736.2020.0040.0080.00
Japan168.581.00100.00100.00100.00
Malaysia168.586.00--100.00
Singapore167.902.00-100.00100.00
South Korea169.7016.00---
Thailand168.876.00--100.00
Oceania170.8241.00---
Australia170.8241.00---
Americas269.2017.00-50.0050.00
Canada269.2017.00-50.0050.00

Performance by Month
Month Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
Jan869.2310.7512.5050.0062.50
Feb469.0615.7525.0025.0050.00
Mar669.2415.3333.3350.0066.67
Apr868.033.8825.0075.00100.00
May469.6120.7525.0025.0050.00
Jun1069.3529.2020.0030.0040.00
Jul869.6017.2512.5012.5050.00
Aug1169.5117.8218.1836.3636.36
Sep469.6324.25-25.0025.00
Oct869.6819.00-37.5050.00
Nov668.588.3333.3350.0083.33
Dec270.3234.50---

Performance by Tournament Quality
Rank Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
Premier5769.0316.7917.5442.1159.65
Mid-Rank1070.4424.3020.0020.0030.00