Tour-Tips.com - golf betting tips and stats for the PGA Tour, European Tour and other Tour events around the world

 
RegisterLoginLogout

Home|PGA|European|Champions|LPGA|WGC|Others

Atthaya Thitikul

BIRTHDATE: 20-Feb-03
BIRTHPLACE: Ratchaburi, Thailand
VICTORIES: 7 more details

PLAYOFF RECORD: 2-4
Bio details incorrect or missing? Please assist by using the form below...

Elliott Symbols            CR CT PB 

Nappy Factor
No children
Awarded Symbol: False


At best in hot conditions
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 69.67
Five season scoring average - hot conditions: 68.81
Awarded Symbol: False


Very good player in wet weather
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 69.67
Five season scoring average - wet conditions: 69.36
Awarded Symbol: False


Excellent wind player
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 69.67
Five season scoring average - windy conditions: 69.30
Awarded Symbol: False


Sunday supplement: proven ‘bottle’ or appears to lack bottle?
Total score relative to contenders: -23.61
Number of times in contention: 33
Average score relative to contenders: -0.72
Awarded Symbol: No

Final Round Performance vs Average of Contenders
Year >2 shots better 0-2 shots better 0-2 shots worse >2 shots worse
20242--1
20232611
202223-1
20214352
2020----

Proven front runner
Retained After 1: 0%
Retained After 2: 33%
Retained After 3: 0%
Awarded Symbol: False
Retained Leads
Year Rounds 1 thru 2 Rounds 2 thru 3 Rounds 3 thru 4
20240/10/2-
20230/1--
20220/11/10/2
20210/1-0/3
2020---

Significant Birthday
Player’s current age: 121 not significant
Awarded Symbol: False


Accurate from tee to green, but poor putter
12-month greens in regulation rank:
12-month putting average rank:
period size:
top ten % : 0
bottom third: 0
Awarded Symbol: True


Contention rust
Number of times in final round contention in the past 12 months: 10
Awarded Symbol: False


Comeback Trail
Current exemption status:
Awarded Symbol: False


Disappointing this season
Average score this season: 69.63
Average score last season: 69.63
Difference: 0
Awarded Symbol: False


Past his best
Average score this season: 69.63
Average score last season: 69.63
Average score 2 seasons ago: 69.43
Awarded Symbol: False


Plays well when fresh from a break
Average score when playing on 2+ weeks' rest: 69.92
Average score when playing on 1 week's rest: 69.22
Average score having played the previous week: 69.71
Awarded Symbol: False


Streaky player
Five season scoring average: 69.48
Standard Deviation: 3.11
Significant score is less than: 66.37
Awarded Symbol: False

Virgin Golfer
Career Victories: 7
Awarded Symbol: False



Atthaya Thitikul - Further Player Analysis


Performance by Location
Region Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
U.S. South-East869.6321.8812.5025.0037.50
Arkansas269.6124.5050.0050.0050.00
Florida569.5920.40-20.0040.00
North Carolina169.8324.00---
U.S. North-East1068.9815.00-30.0080.00
Maryland167.914.00-100.00100.00
New Jersey869.2717.50-25.0075.00
Pennsylvania168.196.00--100.00
U.S. Mid-West569.2610.4020.0040.0080.00
Michigan368.994.6733.3366.67100.00
Ohio269.6619.00--50.00
U.S. South-West568.507.60-60.0060.00
Arizona169.7216.00---
Texas468.195.50-75.0075.00
U.S. West1269.7223.178.338.3341.67
California869.6522.5012.5012.5037.50
Hawaii169.366.00--100.00
Nevada172.0035.00---
Oregon168.877.00--100.00
Washington170.8550.00---
GB&Ireland870.0724.88-37.5050.00
England269.7019.00-50.0050.00
Northern Ireland170.234.00-100.00100.00
Scotland570.2031.40-20.0040.00
Western Europe769.7411.8614.2942.8685.71
France569.0615.60-20.0080.00
Netherlands172.174.00-100.00100.00
Switzerland170.351.00100.00100.00100.00
Scandinavia472.2315.75-50.0075.00
Finland172.624.00-100.00100.00
Sweden372.1319.67-33.3366.67
Iberian Peninsula171.693.00-100.00100.00
Spain171.693.00-100.00100.00
Eastern Europe171.051.00100.00100.00100.00
Czech Republic171.051.00100.00100.00100.00
Middle East470.7810.00-25.0050.00
Saudi Arabia370.208.67-33.3366.67
United Arab Emirates172.8914.00---
Asia1168.845.55-54.55100.00
Japan170.1310.00--100.00
Malaysia167.582.00-100.00100.00
Singapore369.067.67-33.33100.00
South Korea368.784.33-66.67100.00
Thailand368.694.33-66.67100.00
Oceania171.134.00-100.00100.00
Australia171.134.00-100.00100.00
Americas171.3050.00---
Canada171.3050.00---

Performance by Month
Month Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
Jan170.9445.00---
Feb368.9410.67-33.3333.33
Mar669.327.1716.6750.0083.33
Apr769.3518.57-14.2942.86
May769.1917.14-28.5757.14
Jun1469.8616.0714.2935.7171.43
Jul970.1020.22-44.4466.67
Aug970.0522.78-33.3355.56
Sep669.548.3333.3350.0083.33
Oct869.3011.13-50.0075.00
Nov669.8310.17-50.0083.33
Dec271.037.50--100.00

Performance by Tournament Quality
Rank Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
Premier4569.2016.076.6731.1162.22
Mid-Rank469.5215.00-50.0075.00