Tour-Tips.com - golf betting tips and stats for the PGA Tour, European Tour and other Tour events around the world

 
RegisterLoginLogout

Home|PGA|European|Champions|LPGA|WGC|Others

Lilia Vu

BIRTHDATE: 14-Oct-97
BIRTHPLACE: Fountain Valley, California
RESIDENCE: Fountain Valley, California
COLLEGE: University of California - Los Angeles, California
VICTORIES: 8 more details

PLAYOFF RECORD: 2-3
Bio details incorrect or missing? Please assist by using the form below...

Elliott Symbols            CR CT PB 

Nappy Factor
No children
Awarded Symbol: False


At best in hot conditions
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 70.47
Five season scoring average - hot conditions: 69.57
Awarded Symbol: False


Very good player in wet weather
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 70.47
Five season scoring average - wet conditions: 70.38
Awarded Symbol: False


Excellent wind player
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 70.47
Five season scoring average - windy conditions: 68.88
Awarded Symbol: False


Sunday supplement: proven ‘bottle’ or appears to lack bottle?
Total score relative to contenders: -29.39
Number of times in contention: 20
Average score relative to contenders: -1.47
Awarded Symbol: No

Final Round Performance vs Average of Contenders
Year >2 shots better 0-2 shots better 0-2 shots worse >2 shots worse
2024-11-
202341-1
2022-311
2021331-
2020----

Proven front runner
Retained After 1: -
Retained After 2: 100%
Retained After 3: 17%
Awarded Symbol: False
Retained Leads
Year Rounds 1 thru 2 Rounds 2 thru 3 Rounds 3 thru 4
2024---
2023--1/2
2022-1/10/1
2021-1/10/3
2020---

Significant Birthday
Player’s current age: 26 not significant
Awarded Symbol: False


Accurate from tee to green, but poor putter
12-month greens in regulation rank:
12-month putting average rank:
period size:
top ten % : 0
bottom third: 0
Awarded Symbol: True


Contention rust
Number of times in final round contention in the past 12 months: 6
Awarded Symbol: False


Comeback Trail
Current exemption status:
Awarded Symbol: False


Disappointing this season
Average score this season: 69.70
Average score last season: 69.88
Difference: -0.17999999999999
Awarded Symbol: False


Past his best
Average score this season: 69.70
Average score last season: 69.88
Average score 2 seasons ago: 70.12
Awarded Symbol: False


Plays well when fresh from a break
Average score when playing on 2+ weeks' rest: 70.22
Average score when playing on 1 week's rest: 70.98
Average score having played the previous week: 70.16
Awarded Symbol: False


Streaky player
Five season scoring average: 70.24
Standard Deviation: 3.38
Significant score is less than: 66.86
Awarded Symbol: True
Streaky performances in the last five seasons
Date Event Course Location Tour Pos 1 2 3 4 5 Total
2023-11-19Tour ChampionshipTiburonFloridaLPGA470666665-267
2023-11-12The ANNIKAPelicanFloridaLPGA167666266-261

Virgin Golfer
Career Victories: 8
Awarded Symbol: False



Lilia Vu - Further Player Analysis


Performance by Location
Region Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
U.S. South-East1971.8228.535.2615.7921.05
Arkansas269.849.00-50.0050.00
Florida1472.0330.437.1414.2921.43
North Carolina372.1232.67---
U.S. North-East570.2629.2020.0020.0040.00
Maryland168.6610.00--100.00
New Jersey371.2145.00---
New York169.871.00100.00100.00100.00
U.S. Mid-West970.6211.7833.3355.5655.56
Indiana371.5111.3333.3366.6766.67
Kansas169.821.00100.00100.00100.00
Michigan470.5013.7525.0050.0050.00
Ohio169.6816.00---
U.S. South-West669.9915.6716.6733.3350.00
Arizona471.0720.50-25.0050.00
Texas268.106.0050.0050.0050.00
U.S. West1870.5523.78-16.6733.33
California1070.8031.90--20.00
Hawaii171.8650.00---
Idaho172.4512.00---
Nevada272.0010.00-50.0050.00
Oregon269.028.50-50.0050.00
Utah171.758.00--100.00
Washington167.352.00-100.00100.00
GB&Ireland468.8421.2525.0025.0050.00
England165.861.00100.00100.00100.00
Scotland369.8328.00--33.33
Western Europe370.0239.33---
France370.0239.33---
Middle East269.185.50-50.00100.00
Saudi Arabia269.185.50-50.00100.00
Asia1069.4319.3010.0030.0060.00
China370.3820.00-33.3366.67
Japan170.1310.00--100.00
Singapore269.2932.00---
South Korea269.6025.50-50.0050.00
Thailand268.214.0050.0050.00100.00
Americas270.0819.50---
Canada270.0819.50---

Performance by Month
Month Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
Jan371.0137.67---
Feb468.5812.0025.0050.0075.00
Mar870.4829.63--25.00
Apr870.2323.0012.5025.0050.00
May971.7022.5611.1122.2222.22
Jun769.6721.2914.2928.5742.86
Jul770.4925.8614.2928.5742.86
Aug1070.6921.9020.0030.0030.00
Sep770.6718.57-28.5728.57
Oct1171.3823.00-18.1845.45
Nov469.0311.2525.0050.0075.00

Performance by Tournament Quality
Rank Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
Premier4269.7122.819.5221.4333.33
Mid-Rank369.6725.00-33.3333.33