Tour-Tips.com - golf betting tips and stats for the PGA Tour, European Tour and other Tour events around the world

 
RegisterLoginLogout

Home|PGA|European|Champions|LPGA|WGC|Others

Ayaka Furue

BIRTHPLACE: Japan
VICTORIES: 10 more details

PLAYOFF RECORD: 3-3
Bio details incorrect or missing? Please assist by using the form below...

Elliott Symbols            CR CT PB 

Nappy Factor
No children
Awarded Symbol: False


At best in hot conditions
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 70.29
Five season scoring average - hot conditions: 70.30
Awarded Symbol: False


Very good player in wet weather
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 70.29
Five season scoring average - wet conditions: 69.25
Awarded Symbol: False


Excellent wind player
Five season scoring average - all tournaments: 70.29
Five season scoring average - windy conditions: 70.31
Awarded Symbol: False


Sunday supplement: proven ‘bottle’ or appears to lack bottle?
Total score relative to contenders: -45.45
Number of times in contention: 37
Average score relative to contenders: -1.23
Awarded Symbol: No

Final Round Performance vs Average of Contenders
Year >2 shots better 0-2 shots better 0-2 shots worse >2 shots worse
20243331
20232-21
202214--
2021543-
202022-1

Proven front runner
Retained After 1: 50%
Retained After 2: 33%
Retained After 3: 38%
Awarded Symbol: False
Retained Leads
Year Rounds 1 thru 2 Rounds 2 thru 3 Rounds 3 thru 4
20241/10/20/1
20231/10/1-
20220/11/10/2
20211/20/32/2
20200/12/21/3

Significant Birthday
Player’s current age: 124 not significant
Awarded Symbol: False


Accurate from tee to green, but poor putter
12-month greens in regulation rank:
12-month putting average rank:
period size:
top ten % : 0
bottom third: 0
Awarded Symbol: True


Contention rust
Number of times in final round contention in the past 12 months: 5
Awarded Symbol: False


Comeback Trail
Current exemption status:
Awarded Symbol: False


Disappointing this season
Average score this season: 69.46
Average score last season: 70.19
Difference: -0.73
Awarded Symbol: False


Past his best
Average score this season: 69.46
Average score last season: 70.19
Average score 2 seasons ago: 70.51
Awarded Symbol: False


Plays well when fresh from a break
Average score when playing on 2+ weeks' rest: 70.77
Average score when playing on 1 week's rest: 70.18
Average score having played the previous week: 70.23
Awarded Symbol: False


Streaky player
Five season scoring average: 70.25
Standard Deviation: 2.76
Significant score is less than: 67.49
Awarded Symbol: False

Virgin Golfer
Career Victories: 10
Awarded Symbol: False



Ayaka Furue - Further Player Analysis


Performance by Location
Region Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
U.S. South-East1170.2525.36-18.1818.18
Arkansas169.3016.00---
Florida970.1723.67-22.2222.22
North Carolina173.0150.00---
U.S. North-East969.1716.67-22.2255.56
Maryland171.1550.00---
New Jersey769.1713.43-28.5757.14
Pennsylvania168.196.00--100.00
U.S. Mid-West670.4229.00--16.67
Michigan470.0623.75--25.00
Ohio271.0439.50---
U.S. South-West670.0931.00-16.6716.67
Arizona268.968.00-50.0050.00
Texas470.7342.50---
U.S. West1870.1726.28-22.2227.78
California1070.1833.00-10.0020.00
Hawaii271.4636.50---
Nevada370.357.33-66.6766.67
Oregon269.4014.50-50.0050.00
Washington168.8519.00---
GB&Ireland569.4427.8020.0020.0020.00
England169.3621.00---
Scotland469.4629.5025.0025.0025.00
Western Europe468.0015.0025.0050.0050.00
France468.0015.0025.0050.0050.00
Middle East170.9842.00---
Saudi Arabia170.9842.00---
Asia6670.7016.3210.6134.8548.48
China168.573.00-100.00100.00
Japan5870.8616.0212.0736.2148.28
Malaysia170.5829.00---
Singapore369.1311.33-33.3366.67
South Korea169.2010.00--100.00
Thailand271.0936.00---
Americas270.8340.50---
Canada270.8340.50---

Performance by Month
Month Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
Jan469.6011.00-50.0050.00
Feb470.9436.00---
Mar1370.1617.38-30.7738.46
Apr1470.7328.71-21.4328.57
May1170.6815.73-27.2763.64
Jun1870.2421.83-11.1133.33
Jul1069.1615.5020.0030.0040.00
Aug870.8235.38---
Sep1270.6024.088.3333.3333.33
Oct1670.1513.7518.7537.5056.25
Nov1770.2216.5917.6547.0647.06
Dec172.8750.00---

Performance by Tournament Quality
Rank Events Score Finish Win % Top-5 % Top-10 %
Premier5370.0525.81-15.0928.30
Mid-Rank769.8017.57-42.8642.86